100% Virgin Marula Oil for Beards
100% Virgin Marula Oil for Beards
Marula Oil - Gold Of Africa
Indulge in the centuries-old beauty secret of Marula Oil from Africa, and transform your skin and hair into a luxurious experience.
A unique blend of vitamins, minerals, and natural antioxidants sourced directly from Africa, Marula Oil is sure to provide the ultimate indulgence you're looking for.
With quick absorption, you'll maintain healthy skin while visibly rejuvenating and providing a healthy glow to your beard. Achieve the look and feel of luxurious skin with Marula Oil!
- Rich in Vitamin A, B, C & E
- High in omega 3 and 6, natural antioxidants & minerals
- Maintain healthy skin
- Repair cells
- Visibly rejuvenates your skin
- Soothing & moisturizing
- Absorbs quickly leaving skin firm & smooth
- Provides a healthy glow for all skin types
INGREDIENTS: 100% Virgin Cold-Pressed Marula Oil
*There are no specific, well-documented risks associated with marula oil. Some people who have nut allergies may be allergic to marula.
If you’re concerned about a potential reaction, before using do a patch test:
- On your inner forearm, apply three or four drops of marula oil.
- Wait 24 hours.
- If there’s no sign of hives, redness, or irritation, you’re in the clear.
Avoid getting marula oil into your eyes.
For Your Beard
As a beard/ face oil, rinse skin with warm water to open up pores and apply a few drops of marula oil on clean fingertips.
WHY IT WORKS
Marula oil has 8 times more vitamin C than oranges! Perfect for ine lines, wrinkles, and signs of aging, giving you younger, blemish, and wrinkle-free skin.
Marula oil contains L-arginine and glutamic acid. Both of these amino acids also have hydrating, anti-aging properties.
Help moisturize your skin because marula oil contains Fatty acids — particularly monounsaturated fatty acids.
Marula oil has antimicrobial and antibacterial properties. This makes it a great natural remedy for acne because it is lightweight and readily penetrates the skin's topmost layers, where bacteria and inflammation tend to happen without blocking your pores.
*Certified Organic †Wild Harvested
WHY USE KALAHARI GOLD MARULA OIL?
Can I use it for sensitive skin?
Marula oil is free of any artificial additives or chemicals, making it safe for even those with sensitive skin
I am allergic to nuts, can I use marula oil?
Anyone allergic to fruits or nuts should be careful using marula oil since it comes from the nut of the marula fruit. If someone with a nut allergy uses it, they could experience an allergic reaction.
Is Marula oil too oily?
Marula oil has the same consistency as the skin's own oil secretions. So it won’t clog your pores or cause pimples.
Is marula oil good for nails?
The moisturizing and emollient properties of marula oil may help in treating dry cuticles and nails. Rub marula oil into your cuticles after removing nail polish and let it dry. You can also use it at night on your nail beds.
What is marula oil?
The marula fruit tree (Sclerocarya birrea) is native to parts of southern Africa. The trees grow wild and were once rare but are now cultivated.
Many parts of the marula tree are used as ingredients in food and traditional medicine throughout Africa. Each marula fruit contains a hard, brown nut with pliable, white kernels at its core.
Marula oil is primarily extracted from these kernels but can also be obtained from the nut’s outer husk. Marula oil is rich in protein and easily absorbed, making it an effective skin and hair treatment.
What does Cold Pressed mean?
Cold pressed oils are made without heat or chemicals; the process is solely mechanical.
What is the difference between cold pressed and hot pressed oil
From a health perspective, cold-pressed oil is the clear winner. Hot pressed oils undergo oxidization, which can cause complications like cancer and inflammation. Moreover, many healthy compounds are lost from the oils while hot pressing, whereas in cold pressing, all beneficial compounds are retained.